Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
FortinDM

VEBA sponsored by government agency

Recommended Posts

Guest benefitsgeek
Yes, yes and no.

Why not yes for some governments on the last question?

from 990i

B. Organizations Not Required To File Form 990 or 990-EZ

Certain governmental organizations.

6. A state institution whose income is excluded from gross

income under section 115.

7. A governmental unit or affiliate of a governmental unit described in Rev. Proc. 95-48, 1995-2 C.B. 418. But see the filing requirements for Section 509(a)(3) supporting organizations in A, Who Must File.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...