Jump to content

Form 5330: Does a SEP-IRA have a "plan number"?


Guest EmployeeBenefitsAttorney
 Share

Recommended Posts

Guest EmployeeBenefitsAttorney

I am completing a Form 5330 for a Section 4975 prohibited transaction between a disqualified person and a SEP-IRA account. When filling out the top part of the form, I am not sure what to enter for "Plan number" because I'm not familiar with SEP-IRA arrangements that have a "plan number" (as would a qualified plan). Any ideas?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...