Jump to content

Form 5310 Question When Terminating a Cross-Tested Plan


Guest
 Share

Recommended Posts

When terminating a cross-tested plan, what is the answer to question 13(a) on Form 5310: Did the plan satisfy the ratio percentage test of section 410(B)(1)(B)?

Also, on Schedule Q, line 5(o), I assume the answer is average benefit test. Correct? Should line 6 be checked yes and Demo 5 attached? Thanks.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...