Jump to content

Split dollar plans---erisa language


Guest
 Share

Recommended Posts

Do split dollar plans for a top hat group need ERISA claims procedure language or any other specific language? It says at the beginning of Seciton 401 "This part. . ." doesn't apply to top hat plans, but I can't tell if part means section 503 also.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...