Belgarath Posted October 10, 2017 Author
[…] Bill Presson 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Belgarath Posted October 10, 2017 Author Share Posted October 10, 2017 Yup. But in the meantime... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tom Poje Posted October 10, 2017 Share Posted October 10, 2017 as close as you can get is 29 CFR 2520.104b-10(a) which states in part that "the administrator of any employee benefit plan shall furnish annually to each participant of such plan and to each beneficiary receiving benefits under such plan (other than beneficiaries under a welfare plan) a summary annual report ". ............................ that was from an old post with the added comment there is nothing that says "only participants with a balance" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...