In Marriage QDROs
[…] By seeking dissolution of agreements to which he is a party, reversal of his transfer of assets to Lorraine, and seizure of the house he lives in as well as other assets that allegedly support him and his family—all in satisfaction of Steven's own debt.

    The court goes on to consider several evidentiary issues, expert witness qualifications, res judicata, collateral estoppel, waiver, equitable estoppel, and more.  The Court then held:

        "Count III alleges constructive fraud in violation of 28 U.S.C. § 3304(b)(1)(B). Doc. [1] at 11. To prove constructive fraud under that section, the Government must show that Steven transferred assets to Lorraine "without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer" at a time when he "intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he would incur, debts beyond his ability to pay as they became due." 28 U.S.C. § 3304(b)(1)(B)(ii).

        "As noted already, the Government alleges the Braziles' divorce settlement gave Lorraine all of the couple's viable assets in order to insulate those assets from Steven's criminal restitution liabilities.