Jump to content

Do NQDC plans need ERISA claims language


Guest

Recommended Posts

Do NQDC plans need ERISA claims procedure language or any other specific language? It says at the beginning of Seciton 401 "This part. . ." doesn't apply to top hat plans, but I can't tell if part means section 503 also.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...