Registered
[…] in the period starting in 2020 and ending in 2025 95% 105% 2026 90% 110% 2027 85% 115% 2028 80% 120% 2029 75% 125% After 2029 70% 130%.”. (2) FLOOR ON 25-YEAR AVERAGES.—Subclause (I) of section 430(h)(2)(C)(iv) of such Code is amended by adding at the end the following: “Notwithstanding anything in this subclause, if the average of the first, second, or third segment rate for any 25-year period is less than 5 percent, such average shall be deemed to be 5 percent.”. (b) Amendments To Employee Retirement Income Security Act Of 1974.— (1) IN GENERAL.—The table contained in subclause (II) of section 303(h)(2)(C)(iv) of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 (29 U.S.C. 1083(h)(2)(C)(iv)(II)) is amended to read as follows: “If the calendar year is: The applicable minimum percentage is: The applicable maximum percentage is: Any year in the period starting in 2012 and ending in 2019 90% 110% Any year in the period starting in 2020 and ending in 2025 95% 105% 2026 90% 110% 2027 85% 115% 2028 80% 120% 2029 75% 125% After 2029 70% 130%.”. (2) FLOOR ON 25-YEAR AVERAGES.—Subclause (I) of section 303(h)(2)(C)(iv) of such Act (29 U.S.C. 1083(h)(2)(C)(iv)(I)) is amended by adding at the end the following: “Notwithstanding anything in this subclause, if the average of the first, second, or third segment rate for any 25-year period is less than 5 percent, such average shall be deemed to be 5 percent.”. (3) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.— (A) IN GENERAL.—Section 101(f)(2)(D) of such Act (29 U.S.C. 1021(f)(2)(D)) is amended— (i) in clause (i) by striking “and the Bipartisan Budget Act of 2015” both places it appears and inserting “, the Bipartisan Budget Act of 2015, and the American Rescue Plan Act of