Steffens, Case No. 4:12CV513 JCH (E.D. Mo. 2012), a case concerning adomestic relations order entered after the plan participant’s death. However, Dominioncontinued an administrative hold on Mr. Griffin’s Salaried Savings Plan benefits pending theoutcome of the litigation concerning the proper beneficiary under the Plan.The circuit court ruled that it had jurisdiction to reinstate the parties’ divorce case uponthe docket “for such purposes as may be necessary to grant full relief to all parties,” citing Code§ 20-121.1, and that Code § 20-107.3(K) grants the circuit court continuing authority andjurisdiction “to make any additional orders necessary to effectuate and enforce any order enteredpursuant to [equitable distribution].” The circuit court clarified that if it were to enter the QDRO1Mr. Griffin also had a special retirement account that was included as part of hisDominion Power Pension Plan.