by stating: “if you are divorced, benefit payments from the Pension Plan or SavingsPlan may be made to your former spouse, your child, or other dependent only in response to aQualified Domestic Relations Order (QDRO).”The term “domestic relations order” is defined as “any judgment, decree, or order(including approval of a property settlement agreement) which – (I) relates to the provision ofchild support, alimony payments, or marital property rights to a spouse, former spouse, child, orother dependent of a participant, and (II) is made pursuant to a State domestic relations law . . . .”29 U.S.C. § 1056(d)(3)(B)(ii). A “qualified domestic relations order” is a domestic relationsorder “which creates or recognizes the existence of an alternate payee’s right to, or assigns to analternate payee the right to, receive all or a portion of the benefits payable with respect to aparticipant under a plan,” and meets the requirements of subparagraphs © and (D):© A domestic relations order meets the requirements of thissubparagraph only if such order clearly specifies –(i) the name and last known mailing address (if any) of theparticipant and the name and mailing address of