Conversely, a DRO is deemed to be a “qualified” DRO when it“creates or recognizes the existence of an alternate payee’s rights to, or assigns to an alternatepayee the right to, receive all or a portion of the benefits payable with respect to a participantunder a plan,” and it meets certain substantive and specificity requirements. 29 U.S.C.§ 1056(d)(3)(B)(i). It is the responsibility of the Plan Administrator “after receipt of [a DRO],. . . [to] determine whether such order is a qualified domestic relations order and notify the - 28 -participant and each alternate payee of such determination.” 29 U.S.C. § 1056(d)(3)(G)(i)(II).11A QDRO must meet the following substantive requirements:(i) does not require a plan to provide any type or form of benefit,or any option, not otherwise provided under the plan,(ii) does not require the plan to provide increased benefits(determined on the basis