A second domestic relations order correcting the defects in the first order is subsequently submitted to the plan. The second order does not fail to be treated as a QDRO solely because it is issued after the death of the Participant. But in the case of a DB plan, does that increase the actuarial benefit payout risk to the plan, i.e., increase the benefit, in contravention of 29 U.S.C. sec. 1056(d)(3)(D)(ii) and 26 U.S.C. sec. 414(p)(3)(B) (QDRO must "not require the plan to provide increased benefits (determined on the basis of actuarial value)")? By reason of the divorce, the participant was single. All the actual risk attached to the life of the participant, no spouse. When the single participant died, so too 'died' all the risk to the plan of benefit payout liability.