appears to allow an involuntary cash-out if “the vested amount of an Account payable to a Participant or Beneficiary does not exceed $5,000 . . . at the time such individual becomes entitled to a distribution hereunder[.]” (Your plan's governing document might state different provisions.) But ERISA § 404(a)(1)(D) commands a plan’s fiduciary to follow the plan’s governing documents only insofar as the documents “are consistent with” ERISA’s title I. Even if one may rely on the Internal Revenue Service’s opinion letter for some assurance that a document is not contrary to Internal Revenue Code § 411, there is no assurance about anything for ERISA’s title I. ERISA § 203(e)(1) [29 U.S.C. §1053(e)(1)]: “If the present value of any nonforfeitable benefit with respect to a participant in a plan exceeds $5,000, the plan shall provide that such benefit may not be immediately distributed without the consent of the participant.” Consider also 26 C.F.R. § 1.411(a)-11(c)(3)(i): “Written consent of the participant is required before the commencement of the distribution of any portion of an accrued benefit if the present value of the nonforfeitable total accrued benefit is greater than the cash-out limit . . . on the date