Last visited
[…] I.R.C. § 408(d)(8)(G)(i)(II) [qualified charitable distribution]; $100,000 / $50,000; $1,000, rounded nearest; “the cost-of-living adjustment determined under section 1(f)(3) for the calendar year in which the taxable year begins, determined by substituting ‘calendar year 2022’ for ‘calendar year 2016’ in subparagraph (A)(ii) thereof.” I.R.C. § 457(e)(11)(B)(ii) [length-of-service award]; $6,000; $500, rounded down; “In the case of taxable years beginning after December 31, 2017, the Secretary shall adjust the $6,000 amount under clause (ii) at the same time and in the same manner as under section 415(d), except that the base